0   0  

Products from Connectec value
Get great deals on a range of products from Connectec value

Showing 1 to 15 of 37 (3 Pages)

  • LC or SC Connector
  • Duplex cable
  • 0.5 - 10m lengths
Low cost LSOH fibre patch cable for single mode applications with duplex LC connectors on both ends
From £7.78 £6.48 Ex VAT
  • Duplex cable
  • Low smoke, halogen free
  • 0.5 - 10 meter lengths
A great value range of low smoke, halogen free fibre optic patch cables for OM3 multi-mode connections. Available in a range of lengths from 0.5 meters to 10 meters.
From £5.54 £4.62 Ex VAT
  • For ultra fast networks
  • 1, 10, 40 & 100 Gbit/s
  • 4700 MHz-km bandwidth
The OM4 Multi-mode fibre patch cables from Connectec.uk are suitable for ultra fast networks up to 100 Gbit/s. The low smoke halogen free construction makes them ideal for fire rated installations.
From £7.73 £6.44 Ex VAT
  • Supplied flat pack
  • Easy to transport
  • High quality and easy to assemble
Our 19 inch flat pack wall mounted data cabinets are easy to transport, easy to assemble, high quality and available in several sizes
From £92.16 £76.80 Ex VAT
1 reviews
  • 50x M6 Bolts
  • 50x Captive nuts
  • 50x Black plastic washers
Our M6 Cage Nuts are ideal for rack mounting your networking hardware and accessories.
£3.24
£2.70 Ex VAT
  • Repair or extend cables
  • Strain relief cuffs
  • Category 5, 5E, 6, 6A
An inline coupler joint box suitable for repairing or extending un-shielded twisted pair network cables up to Category 6A 500MHz. With strain relief and easy punch down terminals.
£2.45
£2.04 Ex VAT
  • Pack of 10
  • Gold plated contacts
  • Bulk discounts
A pack of 10 high quality two piece (plug and load bar) Cat 6 modular plugs for crimping onto stranded or solid Category 6 network cable
£1.19
£0.99 Ex VAT
  • Pack of 10
  • Gold plated contacts
  • Bulk discounts
A pack of 10 high quality gold plated Cat5e 8P8C modular plugs for crimping onto solid or stranded Cat5e network cable
£0.94
£0.78 Ex VAT
  • Repair or extend cables
  • Strain relief cuffs
  • Category 5, 5E, 6, 6A STP
An inline coupler joint box suitable for repairing or extending shielded twisted pair network cables up to Category 6A 500MHz. With strain relief and easy punch down terminals.
£2.45
£2.04 Ex VAT
  • Easy to fit
  • Fits Cat5e or Cat6
  • Pack of 10
Our easy fit push through RJ45 plugs used with the EZ-RJ45 tool are the easiest way to fit RJ45 plugs onto Category 5e or 6 cable
£1.98
£1.65 Ex VAT
  • Lowest cost shielded plug
  • Pack of 10 plugs
  • Bulk discounts
Our best value shielded RJ45 Cat 5e modular plug suitable for stranded or solid Category 5 and 5e Ethernet cable featuring gold plated contacts
£1.19
£0.99 Ex VAT
  • Low cost connector
  • Pack of 10 plugs
  • Gold plated contacts
Our low cost value shielded Cat 6 RJ45 modular plugs have gold plated contacts and are suitable for stranded or solid Category 6 Ethernet cable
£1.79
£1.49 Ex VAT
  • Crimps RJ-45, RJ-12 and RJ-11
  • Cuts and strips cable
  • Lightweight and robust
This low cost universal modular crimping tool is a lightweight tool for crimping common modular plugs often used for networking applications such as RJ45, RJ12 and RJ11.
£11.64
£9.70 Ex VAT
REDUCED
  • Universal design
  • Lightweight
  • Punch, cut and remove
A low cost Krone style IDC punch down tool for terminating network cables and telecommunication cables into patch panels and IDC blocks.
£2.89 £3.10
£2.41 Ex VAT
REDUCED
  • Strips Coax, network and phone cable
  • Fully adjustable
  • Lightweight and easy to use
This low cost cable stripper is universal and has an adjustable blade making it ideal to replace a coax stripper, network cable stripper and communications cable stripper.
£6.62 £7.09
£5.52 Ex VAT

Showing 1 to 15 of 37 (3 Pages)