VAT
0   0  
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates - We are currently open with deliveries running on time. Live chat is unavailable and there may be some additional delays responding to phone calls and emails. Click here for more information.

Products from Planet
Get great deals on a range of products from Planet

Showing 1 to 26 of 26 (1 Pages)

  • Metal Case design
  • 5 Port
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps
A cost effective 5 port 10/100/1000Mbps unmanaged Ethernet switch ideal for small business use.
£20.38
£16.98 Ex VAT
  • Metal Case design
  • 8 Port
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps
A cost effective 8 port 10/100/1000Mbps unmanaged Ethernet switch ideal for small business use.
£30.56
£25.47 Ex VAT
  • Metal Case design
  • 2 Uplink ports
  • 4 Ports POE+ (802.3af/at)
A cost effective 6 port 10/100Mbps un-managed Ethernet switch with 4 ports of POE totalling 60W, ideal for small business or home use.
£34.43
£28.69 Ex VAT
  • Fiber (SFP) to RJ45
  • Multi or single mode fiber
  • Gigabit speed
The Planet GT-805A is a Gigabit fiber optic to copper RJ45 Ethernet media converter suitable for either single or multi mode fiber via the SFP slot
£39.73
£33.11 Ex VAT
  • Duplex single LC connector
  • Multi mode
  • Hot pluggable
A multi mode duplex fiber module with LC connector
£15.79
£13.16 Ex VAT
  • Duplex single LC connector
  • Single mode
  • Hot pluggable
A single mode duplex fiber module with LC connector
£17.46
£14.55 Ex VAT
  • High quality rack mountable
  • Fan Cooled
  • Supports 15 Converters
The Planet MC1500 19" Media Converter Chassis is designed to rackmount up to 15 Planet Media Converters in one unit.
£227.03
£189.19 Ex VAT
  • Fiber to RJ45 conversion
  • Single-mode fiber
  • Gigabit speed
The Planet GT-802S is a Gigabit fiber optic to copper RJ45 Ethernet media converter suitable for 9/125μm single-mode fiber optic connections
£59.92
£49.93 Ex VAT
  • Fiber to RJ45 conversion
  • Multi-mode fiber
  • Gigabit speed
The Planet GT-802 is a Gigabit fiber optic to copper RJ45 Ethernet media converter suitable for 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber
£59.68
£49.73 Ex VAT
  • Easy plug & play
  • 2 km max distance
  • Duplex/Single LC connector
The Planet MGB-SX2 is a 1000 BASE SFP Multi-mode mini GBIC 2km Transceiver with high performance integrated duplex and easy plug & play installation.
£17.88
£14.90 Ex VAT
  • Slim design
  • Din Rail Mount
  • 8 Port Gigabit
A slim din rail mountable industrial Ethernet switch ideal for the commercial environment. With 8 Gigabit , this switch is great for networking industrial equipment in a wide range of temperatures.
£103.49
£86.24 Ex VAT
  • Din Rail Mount
  • 4 x 10/100 Mbps POE
  • 1 Fiber SFP port
A din rail mountable industrial Ethernet switch ideal for the commercial environment. With 4 10/100 POE 802.3af and 15.4 W per port , this switch is great for networking industrial equipment and CCTV cameras in a wide range of temperatures. It has an adde
£161.40
£134.50 Ex VAT
  • Din Rail Mount
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 Mbps POE+
  • 1x 10/100/1000 Mbps port
A din rail mountable Renewable Energy Industrial Ethernet switch ideal for the commercial environment. With 5 Gigabit POE+ 802.3at and 30 W per port , this switch is great for networking equipment in remote locations.
£499.01
£415.84 Ex VAT
  • 8x Gigabit POE+ Ports
  • 4x Gigabit SFP Ports
  • Layer 3 Managed
The Planet IGS-5225-8P4S Industrial Ethernet Switch with fiber and Gigabit POE is suitable for demanding environments and recommended for security applications
£498.37
£415.31 Ex VAT
  • 8 x 1000 Mbps RJ45
  • 2 x 1000 Mbps SFP
  • PoE 802.3at 30W
The Planet IGS-4215-8P2T2S is an 8 port Industrial Gigabit PoE switch with 8 PoE enabled RJ45 ports and 2 RJ45 and 2 SFP fibre ports for uplinks.
£443.39
£369.49 Ex VAT
  • 4x Ultra POE Ports
  • Gigabit SFP's
  • Layer 3 Managed
The Planet IGS-5225-4UP1T2S is a 4 Port Ultra POE Industrial Din Rail mountable Ethernet Switch
£462.23
£385.19 Ex VAT
  • 30 watt output
  • 8 port 10/100/1000
  • Ideal for industrial usage
The Planet WGS-4215-8P2S is a Industrial 8 Port PoE+ SFP Switch with 30 watt output per port and is ideal for industrial usage
£279.72
£233.10 Ex VAT
  • Rack mountable
  • 24 Port
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps
A perfect Ethernet switch for business and security applications. With a POE budget of 220W, management interface and Layer 2 features along with gigabit combo SFP ports, this switch provides a reliable flexible solution.
£397.60
£331.33 Ex VAT
  • Rack mountable
  • 16 Port
  • 10/100 Mbps
A perfect Ethernet switch for business and security applications. With a POE budget of 220W, web smart management interface and 16 10/100Mbps ports along with 2 x Gigabit combo SFP ports, this switch provides a reliable flexible solution.
£256.76
£213.97 Ex VAT
  • 8 10/100Mbps POE Ports
  • 2x Gigabit Ports
  • 2x Fiber Gigabit Ports
The Planet FGSD-1008HPS Switch with 8 POE 10/100 ports, 2 Gigabit copper and 2 Gigabit Fiber benefits from web management and is perfect for CCTV applications.
£168.38
£140.32 Ex VAT
SPECIAL OFFER
  • 24 x 802.3at POE+ Ports
  • 2 x Gigabit RJ45/SFP ports
  • 420w POE budget
The Planet FGSW-2624HPS4 24 port network switch is a great web managed switch for connecting POE powered IP devices such as IP CCTV or IP telephones.
£300.72 £355.40
£250.60 Ex VAT
  • 16 PoE+ RJ45 Ports
  • 2 x Gigabit uplink
  • Management LCD screen
The Planet FGSW-1822VHP is a 16 port PoE+ network switch with 2 Gigabit uplink ports that can be easily managed using the on board LCD screen
£228.17
£190.14 Ex VAT
  • 24 PoE+ RJ45 Ports
  • 2 x Gigabit uplink
  • Management LCD screen
The Planet FGSW-2622VHP is a 24 port PoE+ network switch with 2 Gigabit uplink ports that can be easily managed using the on board LCD screen
£272.17
£226.81 Ex VAT
  • 8 PoE+ RJ45 Ports
  • 2 x Gigabit uplink
  • Management LCD screen
The Planet FGSD-1022VHP is an 8 port PoE+ network switch with 2 Gigabit uplink ports that can be easily managed using the on board LCD screen
£127.82
£106.52 Ex VAT
  • 60 Watt output
  • Easy plug & play
  • 4 port Switch
The Planet POE-E304 is a Ultra PoE Powered 4 Port PoE Switch. It has easy plug and play features as well as a 60 watt output.
£63.55
£52.96 Ex VAT
  • 10/100/1000T RJ45
  • 16 Gigabit RJ45 + 2 SFP
  • 802.3at PoE
The Planet GS-4210-16P2S is a 16 Port + 2 x SFP L2 Managed POE+ Gigabit Switch with 10/100/1000T RJ45 interfaces and PoE schedule for energy saving.
£258.07
£215.06 Ex VAT

Showing 1 to 26 of 26 (1 Pages)