0     
Covid-19: Our trade counter is currently closed. Our collection point remains open for online and telephone orders.

Accessories and add-ons for the Planet GST-805A Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Planet GST-805A Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

The Planet GST-805A is a Gigabit fiber optic to copper RJ45 Ethernet media converter which extends the communication distance depending on SFP module

Below is a list of the accessories designed to work with the Planet GST-805A Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

You might also need

Planet MGB-SX 1000BASE SFP Multi-mode mini GBIC Transceiver
  • Duplex single LC connector
  • Multi mode
  • Hot pluggable
£15.79 £13.16 Ex VAT
 In stock

Planet MGB-LX 1000BASE SFP Single-mode mini GBIC Transceiver
  • Duplex single LC connector
  • Single mode
  • Hot pluggable
£17.46 £14.55 Ex VAT
 In stock

Planet MC1500 15 slot 19" Media Converter Chassis
  • High quality rack mountable
  • Fan Cooled
  • Supports 15 Converters
£227.03 £189.19 Ex VAT
 Low stock

LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for single mode 9/125 µm
  • LC or SC Connector
  • Duplex cable
  • 0.5 - 10m lengths
From £3.78 £3.15 Ex VAT
 Select version for stock status

LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM3
  • Duplex cable
  • Low smoke, halogen free
  • 0.5 - 10 meter lengths
From £3.28 £2.73 Ex VAT
 Select version for stock status

LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM4
  • For ultra fast networks
  • 1, 10, 40 & 100 Gbit/s
  • 4700 MHz-km bandwidth
From £8.50 £7.08 Ex VAT
 Select version for stock status