0   0  

Accessories and add-ons for the Planet GT-802S Single Mode Media Converter

Planet GT-802S Single Mode Media Converter

The Planet GT-802S is a Gigabit fiber optic to copper RJ45 Ethernet media converter suitable for 9/125μm single-mode fiber optic connections

Below is a list of the accessories designed to work with the Planet GT-802S Single Mode Media Converter

You might also need

Planet MC1500 15 slot 19" Media Converter Chassis
  • High quality rack mountable
  • Fan Cooled
  • Supports 15 Converters
£223.79 £186.49 Ex VAT

LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for single mode 9/125 µm
  • LC or SC Connector
  • Duplex cable
  • 0.5 - 10m lengths
From £3.60 £3.00 Ex VAT