0   0  

Accessories and add-ons for the Planet GT-802S Single Mode Media Converter

Planet GT-802S Single Mode Media Converter

A wall mount/desktop or chassis mount Gigabit Media Converter with 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (SC,SM)-10km

Below is a list of the accessories designed to work with the Planet GT-802S Single Mode Media Converter

You might also need Patch Leads

LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for single mode 9/125 µm
  • LC or SC Connector
  • Duplex cable
  • 0.5 - 10m lengths
From £7.78 £6.48 Ex VAT