Accessories for the Planet IGS-5225-8P4S Industrial Ethernet Switch | Connectec.uk
0   0  

Please note: The cut-off for next day delivery has temporarily been changed to 14:00 while we carry out a warehouse move. 

COVID NOTICE** Due to the Welsh lock down, our trade counter will be closed from 17:00 on 23/10/2020 until 08.30 on 09/11/2020. Our warehouse collection point will remain open as usual for online and telephone orders. Online orders will be shipped as normal.

Accessories and add-ons for the Planet IGS-5225-8P4S Industrial Ethernet Switch

Planet IGS-5225-8P4S Industrial Ethernet Switch

The Planet IGS-5225-8P4S Industrial Ethernet Switch with fiber and Gigabit POE is suitable for demanding environments and recommended for security applications

Below is a list of the accessories designed to work with the Planet IGS-5225-8P4S Industrial Ethernet Switch

You might also need

Planet 48v 120W Din-Rail Power Supply
  • Din Rail Mount
  • Universal AC input
  • Protection features built-in
£42.53 £35.44 Ex VAT

Planet MGB-SX 1000BASE SFP Multi-mode mini GBIC Transceiver
  • Duplex single LC connector
  • Multi mode
  • Hot pluggable
£15.79 £13.16 Ex VAT

Planet MGB-LX 1000BASE SFP Single-mode mini GBIC Transceiver
  • Duplex single LC connector
  • Single mode
  • Hot pluggable
£17.46 £14.55 Ex VAT