VAT
0   0  

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Updates - We are currently open for web orders. Some deliveries may be delayed. Live chat is unavailable and phone services are limited.
Click here for more information.

Discontinued product
D-Link DGS-1210-24P 24 Port Gigabit PoE Network Switch
CLEARANCE
fullscreen
  • D-Link DGS-1210-24P 24 Port Gigabit PoE Network Switch

D-Link DGS-1210-24P 24 Port Gigabit PoE Network Switch

D-Link D-Link

  • 24 x 10/100/1000 PoE ports
  • 4 x Gigabit SFP ports
  • Advanced L2 features
  • 193W PoE budget
Full description
FREE delivery is available for this product    Lifetime warranty    33 reward points
£239.34
£199.45 Ex VAT
Availability Discontinued
Delivery From FREE* Inc VAT
Product Code12660
ModelDGS-1210-24P
DELIVERY
Orders placed before 15:30 will be processed today
Qty Ex VAT Inc VAT
1+£199.45£239.34

D-Link DGS-1210-24P Gigabit 24 Port PoE Smart Switch

The D-Link DGS-1210-24P is a 24 port Ethernet switch with 24 RJ45 PoE enabled ports and 4 SFP ports that can be used for fibre up-links.

The DGS-1210-24P features web management with many advanced layer 2 features making it ideal for IP device deployments such as IP CCTV or IP phone installations. It also features a dedicated surveillance mode to quickly help you identify the network topology of your IP CCTV networks.


Easy Deployment with PoE+

The DGS-1210-24P supports 802.3af/t for up to 30 watts power over Ethernet per port with an overall PoE budget of 193W. This simplifies installation as attached devices that support PoE don't require additional power supplies.


Designed for IP CCTV with Surveillance Mode

The D-Link DGS-1210-24P features a dedicated surveillance mode that detects compatible ONVIF cameras and adds them to a VLAN making it easy to use the switch for different applications without interference. The surveillance mode also displays an easy to follow network topology map showing the type of devices attached to each port.

dgs-1210-10p_surveillance_mode.PNG?scale.width=733


Technical Specifications
General
DGS-1210-24P
Port Standards & Functions
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet,
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex Mode
IEEE 802.3af compliance, IEEE 802.3at compliance, Auto-negotiation
Number of Ports
• 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE ports
• 4 x Combo 10/100/1000BASE-T/SFP ports
Network Cables
UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.); EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m max.)
Full/Half Duplex
Full/half duplex for 10/100 Mbps speeds; Full duplex for Gigabit speed
Media Interface Exchange
Auto or configurable MDI/MDIX
Performance
Switching Capacity
56 Gbps
Transmission Method
Store-and-forward
MAC Address Table
8K entries per device
MAC Address Update
Up to 256 static MAC entries, Enable/disable auto-learning of MAC addresses
Maximum 64 bytes Packet Forwarding Rate
41.7 Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory
4.1 Mbits
PoE
PoE Standard
IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
PoE Capable Ports
Ports 1 to 24: Up to 30 W
PoE Power Budget
Max. 193 W
Physical & Environment
AC Input
100 to 240 VAC 50/60 Hz internal universal power supply
Maximum Power Consumption
PoE Enable: 247.4W
PoE Disable: 28.1W
Standby Power Consumption
16.6 W
Fan Quantity
1
Acoustics
High Speed: 51.7 dB(A)
Low Speed: 44.9 dB(A)
Heat Dissipation
844.23 BTU/hr
Operation Temperature
-5 to 50 ˚C (23 to 122 ˚F)
Storage Temperature
-20 to 70˚C (-4 to 158 ˚F)
Operation Humidity
0% to 95% non-condensing
Storage Humidity
0% to 95% non-condensing
Dimensions
440 x 250 x 44 mm
19”standard rack mounting width, 1U height
Weight
3.75 kg
 Diagnostic LEDs

Power (per device), Fan (per device), Link/Activity/Speed/PoE (per 10/100/1000Base-T port), Link/ Activity/Speed (per combo port), Button to switch LED display mode between PoE and Link/Activity
MTBF
469,262 hours
Certifications and Safety
CE Class A, cUL, CE LVD

Product variants available

Files
  D-Link DGS-1210 series datasheet
External links*
No links are available for this product

* External websites provide additional content that supports the content on connectec.uk however the external Web site is subject to change and is beyond the control of Connectec Ltd. Connectec cannot guarantee the accuracy of content on external websites and does not endorse the information or products on any external websites. You will be subject to the external websites own privacy policy when you follow these links.



There are no reviews for this product. Please leave your review below.

Write your review

Get expert answers to questions specific to this product below or for more help visit our Q&A forum

Be the first to ask a question and help others interested in this product


Ask your question here.

We submit your question to customers who have already purchased this item, direct to the product manufacturer and to our tech support team with the aim of getting you the best possible answer as quickly as possible.


You might also need

D-Link DEM-310GT LX Single-mode Fiber SFP Module
  • high performance
  • single mode
  • full duplex
Was: £51.34
£42.78 £35.65 Ex VAT

D-Link DEM-311GT SX Multi-mode Fiber SFP Module
  • Multi-mode fibre media support
  • Distances up to 550 metres
  • 2 year warranty
Was: £46.16
£38.47 £32.06 Ex VAT

View all addons for the D-Link DGS-1210-24P 24 Port Gigabit PoE Network Switch

Why buy the D-Link DGS-1210-24P 24 Port Gigabit PoE Network Switch from Connectec?

Support

SUPPORT

Our technical support team are experienced installation engineers with years of field experience.

service_icon.png

SERVICE

Customer service is our top priority. We always try to ensure we offer a first class service too all our customers.

free_delivery_icon.png

DELIVERY

We offer FREE mainland UK delivery on orders over £75 and FREE next day delivery on orders over £150*.

partner_icon.png

PARTNERS

We are approved D-Link resellers for direct access to manufacturer warranty and support.

* Qualifying products only, subject to terms. For more information view our delivery information.