0   0  
TP-Link T1500-28PCT 24 Port POE Switch with SFP
TP-Link T1500-28PCT 24 Port POE Switch with SFP
TP-Link T1500-28PCT 24 Port POE Switch with SFP
fullscreen
  • TP-Link T1500-28PCT 24 Port POE Switch with SFP
  • TP-Link T1500-28PCT 24 Port POE Switch with SFP
  • TP-Link T1500-28PCT 24 Port POE Switch with SFP

TP-Link T1500-28PCT 24 Port POE Switch with SFP

TP-Link TP-Link

  • 24 ports with 802.3at/af POE
  • Total Max output 180W
  • Web managed Layer 2
  • Combo Gigabit SFP Ports
Full description
FREE delivery is available for this product       
£203.94
£169.95 Ex VAT
Availability:2-3 Days
Delivery from FREE* Inc VAT
Order Code:10752
Part Code:T1500-28PCT
Reward points22
DELIVERY INFO
Orders before 15:00 will be processed today
Qty Ex VAT Inc VAT
1+£169.95£203.94

Feature packed POE switch from TP link ideal for most LAN and CCTV applications.

What This Product Does
TP-Link smart switch T1500-28PCT is equipped with 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots. All of the 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports support the 802.3at/af (PoE+) standard with total PoE power budget of 192W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.

TP-Link smart switch T1500-28PCT is a cost-eff­ective product solution for the small and medium business. T1500-28PCT has useful security features. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive layer 2 switch and gigabit capability, TP-Link smart switch T1500-28PCT provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

       IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant Power over Ethernet
The T1500-28PCT supports 24 ports of IEEE 802.3af/at-compliant PoE and has a total power supply of 192W to power any 802.3af/at-compliant power device. It’s an efficient and cost-effective choice to work with wireless access points, surveillance cameras, IP phones and other PoE supported devices, while getting rid of cables or power lines running around. Compact and flexible, the T1500-28PCT is ideal to flexibly use PoE to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras for projects or small business networks.


       Advanced QoS features
To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including Port Priority, 802.1P Priority and DSCP Priority, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free. In conjunction with the Voice VLAN the switch supports, the voice applications will operate with much smoother performance.

       Abundant Layer 2 features
For more application of layer 2 switches, T1500-28PCT supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP/MSTP, Link Aggregation Group and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switches provide advanced features for network maintenance such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.

       Enterprise Level Management Features
T1500-28PCT is easy to use and manage. It supports various user-friendly standard management features, such as intuitive web-based Graphical User Interface (GUI) or industry-standard Command Line Interface (CLI). SNMP (v1/2/3) and RMON support enables the switch to be polled for valuable status information and send traps on abnormal events.

Product variants available

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1p
Interface
24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity
2
Power Supply
100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption
Maximum(PoE on): 222.15W (220V/50Hz)
PoE Budget
192W
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)
Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
Power Supply: 180W
Dimensions ( W x D x H )
17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane
12.8Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate
9.5Mpps
MAC Address Table
8k
Jumbo Frame
9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service
Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
LLDP, LLDP-MED
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN
Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control List
L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
Security
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Management
Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHER
Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents
T1500-28PCT
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements
Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ Windows 7 or Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


There are no reviews for this product. Please leave your review below.

Write your review

Files
  TP-Link T1500-28PCT Datasheet
External links*
TP-Link website
TP-Link support site

* External websites provide additional content that supports the content on connectec.uk however the external Web site is subject to change and is beyond the control of Connectec Ltd. Connectec cannot guarantee the accuracy of content on external websites and does not endorse the information or products on any external websites. You will be subject to the external websites own privacy policy when you follow these links.

Be the first to ask a question and help others interested in this product


Ask your question here.

We submit your question to customers who have already purchased this item, direct to the product manufacturer and to our tech support team with the aim of getting you the best possible answer as quickly as possible.


Why buy the TP-Link T1500-28PCT 24 Port POE Switch with SFP from Connectec?

Support

SUPPORT

Our technical support team are experienced installation engineers with years of field experience.

service_icon.png

SERVICE

Customer service is our top priority. We always try to ensure we offer a first class service too all our customers.

free_delivery_icon.png

DELIVERY

We offer FREE mainland UK delivery on orders over £75 and FREE next day delivery on orders over £150.

partner_icon.png

PARTNERS

We are approved TP-Link resellers for direct access to manufacturer warranty and support.