Tax shown based on shipping to United States us flag , Change?
Spend £1,000.00 for free delivery
10m LC-SC LSOH Fibre patch cable multimode 50/125 µm OM3
fullscreen

10m LC-SC LSOH Fibre patch cable multimode 50/125 µm OM3

Rated 0/5   0 reviews | 0 Questions
Connectec value logo Connectec value
  • Duplex cable
  • Low smoke, halogen free
  • 0.5 - 10 meter lengths

A great value range of low smoke, halogen free fibre optic patch cables for OM3 multi-mode connections. Available in a range of lengths from 0.5 meters to 10 meters. (Read more)

Loading

There are 28 variants of this product

£6.24
£6.24 Ex VAT
2 reward points
Availability In stock
Delivery From £3.33* Inc VAT
Product Code10282
Model3LCSC10
Next day delivery available. Order before 15:30 for delivery from Monday 12th December
Secure transaction
More Information

PRODUCT DETAILS

This low cost multi-mode fibre optic patch lead is designed for OM3 connections and has a core to cladding ratio of 50 microns to 125 microns (50/125 µm).

It has a larger core diameter and a higher level of attenuation than single-mode fibre making it better suited for shorter distances with higher data rates.

The cable is a low smoke, halogen free cable to comply with current fire safety standards and as such is ideal for installation in schools, colleges and modern buildings.

The cable is available in a variety of lengths and comes with either LC/LC, LC/ST or LC/SC connectors.

Features

  • Low smoke, halogen free construction
  • Durable design for minimal repeat insertion loss
  • Duplex cable
  • Multi-mode 50/125 µm OM3
YOU MIGHT ALSO NEED
Loading
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
General
Cable typeDuplex OM3 50/125 µm
ColourAqua
JacketLSOH, LS0H, LSZH
Bending radiusLC 7~25mm SC 10~25mm
VARIANTS
10265 0.5m LC/LC £3.35 In stock
10266 1m LC/LC £3.75 In stock
10267 2m LC/LC £3.89 In stock
10268 3m LC/LC £3.68 In stock
10269 5m LC/LC £4.47 In stock
10270 10m LC/LC £6.36 In stock
14085 15m LC/LC £8.09 In stock
14086 20m LC/LC £10.70 In stock
14087 25m LC/LC £11.93 In stock
14088 30m LC/LC £13.86 In stock
10276 0.5m LC/ST £3.20 In stock
10275 1m LC/ST £3.54 In stock
10274 2m LC/ST £3.60 In stock
10273 3m LC/ST £4.05 In stock
10272 5m LC/ST £5.43 In stock
10271 10m LC/ST £6.26 In stock
14092 15m LC/ST £8.10 In stock
14093 20m LC/ST £10.91 In stock
14094 30m LC/ST £14.69 In stock
10277 0.5m LC/SC £3.15 In stock
10278 1m LC/SC £3.62 In stock
10279 2m LC/SC £3.29 In stock
10280 3m LC/SC £4.17 In stock
10281 5m LC/SC £4.41 In stock
10282 10m LC/SC £6.24 In stock
14089 15m LC/SC £8.09 In stock
14090 20m LC/SC £10.11 In stock
14091 30m LC/SC £13.47 In stock
USEFUL FILES AND LINKS
Videos
-- No videos available --
Files
  LC/LC Multi-mode OM3 fibre optic patch lead datasheet
  LC/SC Multi-mode OM3 fibre optic patch lead datasheet
  LC/ST Multi-mode OM3 fibre optic patch lead datasheet
Links*
Connectec value website

* External websites provide additional content that supports the content on connectec.uk however the external Web site is subject to change and is beyond the control of Connectec Ltd. Connectec cannot guarantee the accuracy of content on external websites and does not endorse the information or products on any external websites. You will be subject to the external websites own privacy policy when you follow these links.

QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Get expert answers to questions specific to this product below or for more help visit our Q & A forum

Be the first to ask a question and help others interested in this product

REVIEWS
Thanks for taking the time to review this product.
Your feedback helps us improve our products and services as well as helping other users make informed buying decisions.

There are no reviews for this product.

Why buy from Connectec?

Support

SUPPORT

Our technical support team are experienced installation engineers with years of field experience.

service_icon.png

SERVICE

Customer service is our top priority. We always try to ensure we offer a first class service too all our customers.

free_delivery_icon.png

DELIVERY

We offer FREE mainland UK delivery on orders over £75 and FREE next day delivery on orders over £150*.

partner_icon.png

PARTNERS

We are approved Connectec value resellers for direct access to manufacturer warranty and support.

* Qualifying products only, subject to terms. For more information view our delivery information.

Compare 0