0   0  
LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM4
fullscreen
  • LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM4

LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM4

Connectec value Connectec value

  • For ultra fast networks
  • 1, 10, 40 & 100 Gbit/s
  • 4700 MHz-km bandwidth
Full description

There are 6 versions of this product

£7.73 - £21.00
£6.44 - £17.50 Ex VAT

Value OM4 Multi-mode Fibre Optic Patch Cables

OM4 Multi-mode fibre is the best way to future proof your high speed data networks with support for data connections from 1000 Mbps to 100 Gbit/s. With a high quality OM4 cable installation a range upwards of 550 meters at 10Gbit/s is possible. OM4 is the ideal solution for high performance computing, high bandwidth backbones and data centre applications.

The OM4 fibre optic patch cables available from Conenctec.uk have a laser bandwidth of 4700 MHz-km which is more than double the IEEE standard required for 10 Gbit/s 300 meter support. The core to cladding diameter ratio is 50 microns to 125 microns (50/125 µm).

The cables feature a flame retardant low smoke, halogen free (LSOH) jacket which makes them suitable for installations where fire rating is critical such as schools, colleges and businesses.

Features

  • Low smoke, halogen free construction
  • Duplex design
  • OM4 Multi-mode 50/125 µm
  • Robust design for minimal repeat insertion loss
General
Cable type Multi-mode OM4 50/125 µm
Jacket Low smoke, halogen free (LSOH, LS0H, LSZH)
Insertion loss ≤ 0.3db
Operation temperature -20°C to +70°C
Minimum bending radius 30mm

Product variants available

10284 0.5m LC/LC £7.73 In stock
10285 1m LC/LC £8.45 In stock
10286 2m LC/LC £9.82 In stock
10287 3m LC/LC £11.23 In stock
10288 5m LC/LC £14.04 In stock
10289 10m LC/LC £21.00 In stock
Files
  OM4 Multi-mode LSOH LC-LC fibre patch cable datasheet
  OM4 Multi-mode LSOH LC-SC fibre patch cable datasheet
  OM4 Multi-mode LSOH LC-ST fibre patch cable datasheet
External links*
Connectec value website
Connectec value support site

* External websites provide additional content that supports the content on connectec.uk however the external Web site is subject to change and is beyond the control of Connectec Ltd. Connectec cannot guarantee the accuracy of content on external websites and does not endorse the information or products on any external websites. You will be subject to the external websites own privacy policy when you follow these links.



There are no reviews for this product. Please leave your review below.

Write your review

Get expert answers to questions specific to this product below or for more help visit our Q&A forum

Be the first to ask a question and help others interested in this product


Ask your question here.

We submit your question to customers who have already purchased this item, direct to the product manufacturer and to our tech support team with the aim of getting you the best possible answer as quickly as possible.


You might also need

Planet GT-805A Gigabit Media Converter with SFP slot
  • Fiber (SFP) to RJ45
  • Multi or single mode fiber
  • Gigabit speed
£39.73 £33.11 Ex VAT

Planet MGB-SX 1000BASE SFP Multi-mode mini GBIC Transceiver
  • Duplex single LC connector
  • Multi mode
  • Hot pluggable
£14.57 £12.14 Ex VAT

View all addons for the LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM4

Why buy the LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM4 from Connectec?

Support

SUPPORT

Our technical support team are experienced installation engineers with years of field experience.

service_icon.png

SERVICE

Customer service is our top priority. We always try to ensure we offer a first class service too all our customers.

free_delivery_icon.png

DELIVERY

We offer FREE mainland UK delivery on orders over £75 and FREE next day delivery on orders over £150.

partner_icon.png

PARTNERS

We are approved Connectec value resellers for direct access to manufacturer warranty and support.