0   0  

Accessories and add-ons for the LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM4

LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM4

The OM4 Multi-mode fibre patch cables from Connectec.uk are suitable for ultra fast networks up to 100 Gbit/s. The low smoke halogen free construction makes them ideal for fire rated installations.

Below is a list of the accessories designed to work with the LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM4

You might also need

Planet GT-805A Gigabit Media Converter with SFP slot
  • Fiber (SFP) to RJ45
  • Multi or single mode fiber
  • Gigabit speed
£39.73 £33.11 Ex VAT

Planet MGB-SX 1000BASE SFP Multi-mode mini GBIC Transceiver
  • Duplex single LC connector
  • Multi mode
  • Hot pluggable
£14.57 £12.14 Ex VAT