0      Account

Patch Cables
 

BEST SELLER
Select version for stock status
  • Supports Gigabit
  • RJ45 plug - RJ45 plug
  • Variety of lengths and colours
Our low cost Category 5e UTP patch cables are lightweight and flexible and ideal for internal use connecting gigabit network devices
From £0.49 £0.41 Ex VAT
BEST SELLER
Select version for stock status
  • Unshielded twisted pair cable
  • Moulded strain relief
  • Halogen-free, flame retardant, low smoke
A range of Low cost certified LSOH UTP Cat 6 network patch cables for Gigabit networking available in a variety of colours and lengths
From £0.61 £0.51 Ex VAT
SALE
Select version for stock status
  • Component level tested
  • Copper conductors
  • Low smoke halogen free
A range of high quality un-shielded Category 6 component level tested patch cables for high speed Ethernet applications up to 1 Gbit/s.
From £2.04 £1.70 Ex VAT
Select version for stock status
  • High speed data cable
  • Fully shielded
  • Up to 10 Gigabit
High quality shielded S/FTP network RJ45 patch cables tested to ISO/IEC standards for Category 6A data transmission capable of speeds up to 10 Gigabit
From £1.03 £0.86 Ex VAT
Select version for stock status
  • Tough UV / wear resistant
  • Solid copper core
  • Sizes 3m to 50m
Our premium quality external Cat5e patch cables are ideal for installation outdoor as they are UV, moisture and wear resistant to ensure long life
From £2.23 £1.86 Ex VAT
Select version for stock status
  • Tough UV / wear resistant
  • Solid copper core
  • Sizes 3m to 50m
Our premium quality external Cat6 patch cables are ideal for installation outdoor as they are UV, moisture and wear resistant to ensure long life
From £2.70 £2.25 Ex VAT
Select version for stock status
  • Shielded against interference
  • Supports Gigabit
  • RJ45 plug - RJ45 plug
A low cost shielded Category 5e FTP internal PVC RJ45 patch cable suitable for installation where sources of interference may be present
From £0.60 £0.50 Ex VAT
Select version for stock status
  • Duplex cable
  • Low smoke, halogen free
  • 0.5 - 10 meter lengths
A great value range of low smoke, halogen free fibre optic patch cables for OM3 multi-mode connections. Available in a range of lengths from 0.5 meters to 10 meters.
From £3.28 £2.73 Ex VAT
Select version for stock status
  • For ultra fast networks
  • 1, 10, 40 & 100 Gbit/s
  • 4700 MHz-km bandwidth
The OM4 Multi-mode fibre patch cables from Connectec.uk are suitable for ultra fast networks up to 100 Gbit/s. The low smoke halogen free construction makes them ideal for fire rated installations.
From £8.50 £7.08 Ex VAT
Select version for stock status
  • LC or SC Connector
  • Duplex cable
  • 0.5 - 10m lengths
Low cost LSOH fibre patch cable for single mode applications with duplex LC connectors on both ends
From £3.78 £3.15 Ex VAT
Select version for stock status
  • Slim and compact
  • From 0.15 to 3 metres
  • High performance Cat 6a
A range of high quality slim Category 6a patch cables in short lengths from 0.15 to 3 metres ideal for patching in cabinets where space is limited
From £0.95 £0.79 Ex VAT