0   0  

New Products
Shop for the latest technology products available from Connectec.uk 

Showing 1 to 30 of 119 (4 Pages)

  • 6 metre range
  • Compact size
  • Left or Right handed
The Trust Primo mouse is a universal compact USB optical mouse that uses 2.4GHz wireless for up to 6 metre cordless operation
£5.41
£4.51 Ex VAT
  • DAB compatible
  • Triplexed (TV/Radio/Sat)
  • UK style front plate
The Triax Triplexed is a Screened Satellite TV Radio Wall Plate with Uk style front plate and is DAB compatible.
£5.90
£4.92 Ex VAT
  • DAB compatible
  • Quad (TV/Radio/Sat/Return)
  • UK style front plate
The Triax Triplexed is a Screened Twin Satellite TV Radio Wall Plate with DAB compatibility and has a UK style front plate.
£5.62
£4.68 Ex VAT
  • F-connector
  • Wide-band
  • Stable digital reception
The Triax TX20 is a Mini Log 20 Element Periodic Aerial with F-connector and flat wide-band response.
£7.94
£6.62 Ex VAT
NEW
  • 2 input - 4 output
  • F-connectors
  • Easy to mount
The Wolsey Indoor LTE are TV Aerial Distribution Amplifiers with 2 input 4 output, 9VDC/15mA on outputs and easy to mount fixing.
From £23.05 £19.21 Ex VAT
  • F-connector
  • LTE protected
  • Easy assembly
The Wolsey QR12 is a 12 Element 14db Wideband TV Aerial with F-connector dipole housing and is LTE protected.
£18.84
£15.70 Ex VAT
  • 20 elements
  • Light weight
  • Suitable for 1" or 2" masts
The Optima L20F is a 20 Element Log Periodic Aerial with 14mm aluminium boom and is suitable for 1" or 2" masts.
£7.73
£6.44 Ex VAT
  • 36 elements
  • Light weight
  • Suitable for 1" or 2" masts
The Optima L36F is a 36 Element high performance Wideband Log Periodic Aerial with 14mm aluminium boom and is suitable for 1" or 2" masts.
£9.60
£8.00 Ex VAT
NEW
  • Q2 Quad or Quattro LNB
  • 5, 12 or 16 way
  • Switchable 12V power
The Optima Mains Powered LTE Satellite Multi-switch is ideal for professional distributed satellite systems in multi-residence installations
From £48.95 £40.79 Ex VAT
NEW
  • 4G-800 LTE
  • High Quality
  • Weatherproof
The Optima Masthead Amplifier kits include the Power Supply and are high in quality, cost effective and weatherproof.
From £17.11 £14.26 Ex VAT
NEW
  • 2 or 4-way splitter/combiner
  • High quality
  • Weatherproof
The Optima Masthead is a 2-way or 4-way Splitter with a DC Pass. It is high in quality, cost effective and is made for a professional standard.
From £5.34 £4.45 Ex VAT
  • POE receivers
  • 4K HDMI input
  • IR control
The Antiference HDMI0104SCATV2 is a 1 x 4 HDMI 4K Splitter Over Cat 6 with an IR control included as well as a HDMI loop.
£411.84
£343.20 Ex VAT
NEW
  • 10/100/1000T RJ45
  • 16 Gigabit RJ45 + 2 SFP
  • 802.3at PoE
The Planet GS-4210-16P2S is a 16 Port + 2 x SFP L2 Managed POE+ Gigabit Switch with 10/100/1000T RJ45 interfaces and PoE schedule for energy saving.
£258.07
£215.06 Ex VAT
NEW
  • 8x 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • high-performance
  • Plug and play
The Tenda TEG1008M is a Compact 8 Port Gigabit Switch with 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation ports and easy plug & play feature.
£17.98
£14.98 Ex VAT
NEW
  • 16-port Gigabit
  • Fan-less Design
  • 24/7 stable connection
The Tenda TEG1016G is a 16 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 24/7 stable connection, higher-efficient heat dissipation and lighting protection.
£58.06
£48.38 Ex VAT
NEW
  • Duplex cable
  • Low smoke, halogen free
  • 0.5 - 10 meter lengths
A great value range of low smoke, halogen free fibre optic patch cables for OM3 multi-mode connections. Available in a range of lengths from 0.5 meters to 10 meters.
From £3.28 £2.73 Ex VAT
NEW
  • Built-in EDID management
  • HDMI Loop & IR Control
  • 2/4/8 PoE receivers
Antiference HDMI 1080p Splitter/extenders over CAT 6 has a HDMI loop & IR control and is supplied with a kit with 2, 4 or 8 PoE receivers.
From £103.06 £85.88 Ex VAT
NEW
  • Professional RF distribution
  • 12 Volts on UHF input
  • UHF/VHF
The Antiference Pro-Series are UHF/VHF Distribution Amplifiers that has a professional distribution amplifier range for the signal distribution.
From £14.32 £11.93 Ex VAT
  • Up to 8 hours of light
  • 2 Years warranty
  • Easy to install
The Diamond 11 Watt Solar LED is a Wall Light with a PIR motion sensor, is easy to install, has 200 lumens of light output and works up to 8 hours.
£35.45
£29.54 Ex VAT
NEW
  • Works up to 6 hours
  • 2 Years warranty
  • Easy to install
The Diamond 2 Watt Solar LED is a Wall Light with a PIR motion sensor, is easy to install and works up to 6 hours.
£17.87
£14.89 Ex VAT
  • Up to 8 hours of light
  • 2 Years warranty
  • Easy to install
The Diamond 8 Watt Solar is a LED Wall Light with a PIR motion sensor, is very easy to install and works up to 8 hours in mode one.
£27.85
£23.21 Ex VAT
NEW
  • Easy plug & play
  • 2 km max distance
  • Duplex/Single LC connector
The Planet MGB-SX2 is a 1000 BASE SFP Multi-mode mini GBIC 2km Transceiver with high performance integrated duplex and easy plug & play installation.
£17.88
£14.90 Ex VAT
  • high performance
  • single mode
  • full duplex
The D-Link DEM-310GT LX is a Single-mode Fiber SFP Module transceiver which supports full duplex and has distances of up to 10km.
£51.34
£42.78 Ex VAT
  • Multi-mode fibre media support
  • Distances up to 550 metres
  • 2 year warranty
The D-Link DEM-311GT SX is a Multi-mode Fiber Small Form-Factor plug-gables module transceiver. It is the new line of Gigabit interface converters.
£36.30
£30.25 Ex VAT
  • Ideal for online gaming
  • Easy plug & play
  • 5 port gigabit
The D-Link DGS-105 is a 5 Port Gigabit Desktop Ethernet Switch with increased bandwidth of Gigabit Ethernet and easy expansion for your network.
£19.15
£15.96 Ex VAT
  • Ideal for online gaming
  • Easy plug & play
  • 8 port gigabit
The D-Link DGS-108 is a 8 Port Gigabit Desktop Ethernet Switch with increased bandwidth of Gigabit Ethernet and easy expansion for your network.
£27.46
£22.88 Ex VAT
  • Ideal for long distances
  • cost-efficient
  • 24 ports
The D-Link DGS-1210-24 is a 24 Port Gigabit Smart Network Switch with advanced Layer 2 management and security features.
£107.24
£89.37 Ex VAT
  • 60 watt output
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Easy plug & play
The Planet POE-172 is a 60 watt output, 802.3at PoE Injector with 10/100/1000 Mbps and easy plug and play features.
£49.14
£40.95 Ex VAT
  • 60 Watt output
  • Easy plug & play
  • 4 port Switch
The Planet POE-E304 is a Ultra PoE Powered 4 Port PoE Switch. It has easy plug and play features as well as a 60 watt output.
£63.55
£52.96 Ex VAT
  • 30 watt output
  • 8 port 10/100/1000
  • Ideal for industrial usage
The Planet WGS-4215-8P2S is a Industrial 8 Port PoE+ SFP Switch with 30 watt output per port and is ideal for industrial usage
£279.72
£233.10 Ex VAT

Showing 1 to 30 of 119 (4 Pages)