0   0  

Media Converters
Extend copper networks over fibre 

Showing 1 to 9 of 9 (1 Pages)

  • high performance
  • single mode
  • full duplex
The D-Link DEM-310GT LX is a Single-mode Fiber SFP Module transceiver which supports full duplex and has distances of up to 10km.
£51.34
£42.78 Ex VAT
  • Multi-mode fibre media support
  • Distances up to 550 metres
  • 2 year warranty
The D-Link DEM-311GT SX is a Multi-mode Fiber Small Form-Factor plug-gables module transceiver. It is the new line of Gigabit interface converters.
£36.30
£30.25 Ex VAT
  • Fiber to RJ45 conversion
  • Multi-mode fiber
  • Gigabit speed
The Planet GT-802 is a Gigabit fiber optic to copper RJ45 Ethernet media converter suitable for 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber
£59.68
£49.73 Ex VAT
  • Fiber to RJ45 conversion
  • Single-mode fiber
  • Gigabit speed
The Planet GT-802S is a Gigabit fiber optic to copper RJ45 Ethernet media converter suitable for 9/125μm single-mode fiber optic connections
£59.92
£49.93 Ex VAT
  • Fiber (SFP) to RJ45
  • Multi or single mode fiber
  • Gigabit speed
The Planet GT-805A is a Gigabit fiber optic to copper RJ45 Ethernet media converter suitable for either single or multi mode fiber via the SFP slot
£39.73
£33.11 Ex VAT
  • High quality rack mountable
  • Fan Cooled
  • Supports 15 Converters
The Planet MC1500 19" Media Converter Chassis is designed to rackmount up to 15 Planet Media Converters in one unit.
£227.03
£189.19 Ex VAT
  • Duplex single LC connector
  • Single mode
  • Hot pluggable
A single mode duplex fiber module with LC connector
£17.46
£14.55 Ex VAT
  • Duplex single LC connector
  • Multi mode
  • Hot pluggable
A multi mode duplex fiber module with LC connector
£15.79
£13.16 Ex VAT
NEW
  • Easy plug & play
  • 2 km max distance
  • Duplex/Single LC connector
The Planet MGB-SX2 is a 1000 BASE SFP Multi-mode mini GBIC 2km Transceiver with high performance integrated duplex and easy plug & play installation.
£17.88
£14.90 Ex VAT

Showing 1 to 9 of 9 (1 Pages)