0   0  
Deliveries and orders will be affected by the Easter bank holidays.
Please check our Easter opening hours and delivery info for more information.

Media Converters
Extend copper networks over fibre 

Showing 1 to 5 of 5 (1 Pages)

  • Desktop Wall mount
  • SC Fibre Connector
  • Media chassis available
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • LED indicators
A wall mount/desktop or chassis mount Gigabit Media Converter with 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX (SC,SM)-10km
£55.31
£46.09 Ex VAT
  • Desktop Wall mount
  • Media chassis available
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • LED indicators
  • SFP interface
A wall mount/desktop or chassis mount Gigabit Media Converter with a flexible SFP port allowing various options of GBIC for Multi-mode and Single-mode.
£38.11
£31.76 Ex VAT
  • High quality rack mountable
  • Fan Cooled
  • Supports 15 Converters
  • Individually isolated bays
The Planet MC1500 19" Media Converter Chassis is designed to rackmount up to 15 Planet Media Converters in one unit.
£195.41
£162.84 Ex VAT
  • Duplex single LC connector
  • Single mode
  • Hot pluggable
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • 0 to 60 degrees C
  • Plug and play
A single mode duplex fiber module with LC connector
£18.86
£15.72 Ex VAT
  • Duplex single LC connector
  • Multi mode
  • Hot pluggable
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • 0 to 60 degrees C
  • Plug and play
A multi mode duplex fiber module with LC connector
£15.10
£12.58 Ex VAT

Showing 1 to 5 of 5 (1 Pages)