NEW CLEARANCE
Tax shown based on shipping to United Kingdom gb flag , Change?

MEDIA CONVERTERS

Extend copper networks over fibre

Bestsellers

Page 1 of 2 (29 results)

NEW
In stock
  • Singlemode
  • LC Connector
  • 3 year guarantee
The Ruijie MINI-GBIC-LX-SM1310 is aligned to IEEE 1000BASE-LX optical specifications & supports a link length up to 10km over an LC singlemode fibre.
£36.13
£30.11 Ex VAT
NEW
In stock
  • Easy plug & play
  • LC Connector
  • 3 year guarantee
The Ruijie MINI-GBIC-SX-MM850 is aligned to IEEE 1000BASE-SR optical specifications & supports a link length of up to 550m over an LC multimode fibre
£32.11
£26.76 Ex VAT
In stock
  • 10GB Ethernet over Cat6a/Cat7
  • Up to 10km distance
  • LC Duplex Port
The TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR is a 10GBase-SR Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity.
£48.43
£40.36 Ex VAT
In stock
  • 10GB Ethernet over Cat6a/Cat7
  • Up to 300m distance
  • LC Duplex Port
The TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR is a 10GBase-SR Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
£29.69
£24.74 Ex VAT
In stock
  • 10/100Base-TX to GBIC
  • Multiple Fibre Options
  • PoE Deployment
The PLANET IGTP-805AT Industrial Gigabit Media Converter combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with 802.3at PoE+
£147.84
£123.20 Ex VAT
In stock
  • Multi-Mode
  • LC Connector
  • 100Mbps
The PLANET Planet MFB-FX is a hot pluggable Multi-mode 100Mbps SFP Fiber Transceiver designed for integrated duplex data link over fibre optic cable.
£18.48
£15.40 Ex VAT
In stock
  • 10/100Base-TX to GBIC
  • Multiple Fibre Options
  • Sturdy Metal Casing
The Planet IFT-805AT is an industrial Media Converter that extends communication distance with fiber optic wire, with a mini GBIC port for SFP modules
£92.40
£77.00 Ex VAT
In stock
  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
  • Up to 2km Range
  • Sturdy Metal Casing
The Planet IFT-802T is an industrial 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter extends communication distance up to 2km over fibre cable
£102.48
£85.40 Ex VAT
In stock
  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
  • Up to 15km Range
  • Sturdy Metal Casing
The Planet IFT-802TS15 is an industrial 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter extends communication distance up to 15km over fibre
£109.20
£91.00 Ex VAT
Ordered on Request
  • High quality rack mountable
  • Supports 15 Converters
  • Individually isolated bays
The Planet MC1500 19" Media Converter Chassis allows the connectivity of up to 15 PLANET Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet or VDSL2 Converters
£388.08
£323.40 Ex VAT
Ordered on Request
  • Power over Ethernet
  • 1000SX to 10/100/1000BASE-T
  • Up to 10km
The Planet IGTP-802TS is an Industrial Gigabit Media Converter that combines Ethernet media conversion (from 1000BASE-X to 10/100/1000BASE-T) with PoE
£174.72
£145.60 Ex VAT
In stock
  • 550m Transmission Distance
  • 2 x 100/1000 Mbps Fiber Ports
  • Multi-Mode
The TP-LINK MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa, & extend signals up to 550m
£31.25
£26.04 Ex VAT
In stock
  • Single or Multi Mode
  • Hot-Swappable FX Port
  • Extends fiber up to 20km
The TP-LINK MC220L is a swapable single/multi mode media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa
£18.38
£15.32 Ex VAT
In stock
  • 20km Transmission Distance
  • 2 x 100/1000 Mbps Fiber Ports
  • Single-Mode
The TP-LINK MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa, & extend signals up to 20km
£31.70
£26.42 Ex VAT
SPECIAL OFFER
In stock
  • 10GB Ethernet over Cat6a/Cat7
  • up to 10km distance
  • Plug and Play Installation
The PLANET MTB 10G SFP+ fiber optic modules are designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface to provide 10GB Ethernet over Cat6a/Cat7
£48.00
£40.00 Ex VAT
£67.20
SAVE 29%
SPECIAL OFFER
In stock
  • 10GB Ethernet over Cat6a/Cat7
  • up to 300m distance
  • Plug and Play Installation
The PLANET MTB 10G SFP+ fiber optic modules are designed to work with PLANET products with 10G SFP+ interface to provide 10GB Ethernet over Cat6a/Cat7
£30.00
£25.00 Ex VAT
£42.00
SAVE 29%
In stock
  • PoE Powered
  • Up to 1000m Range
  • Plug and Play
The Planet LRP-101C-KIT is a long range IP over Coax extender with PoE (Power over Coax) and is designed to transmit data and power up to 1000 metres
£265.44
£221.20 Ex VAT
In stock
  • Easy plug & play
  • 550m max distance
  • LC/UPC Connector
TP-Link TL-SM311LM is a Multimode MiniGBIC SFP Fiber module designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over multi-mode optical fiber
£18.00
£15.00 Ex VAT
In stock
  • Easy plug & play
  • 10km max distance
  • LC/UPC Connector
TP-Link TL-SM311LS is a Multimode MiniGBIC SFP Fiber module designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over multi-mode optical fiber
£18.58
£15.48 Ex VAT
In stock
  • Up to 200m Range
  • Send IP over Coax
  • Passive Device
The Haydon HAY-IPCOAX-EXT is a passive device which can be used to transmit an IP ethernet signal over a single coax cable up to 200 metres
£23.40
£19.50 Ex VAT
In stock
  • 10/100TX to 10/100 TP/SFP
  • Fibre to STP Conversion
  • LFP & DIP switch design
The Planet FT-802 is fast ethernet bridge 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100BASE-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter with LFP & DIP switch design
£50.40
£42.00 Ex VAT
In stock
  • Easy plug & play
  • 2 km max distance
  • Duplex/Single LC connector
The Planet MGB-SX2 is a 1000 BASE SFP Multi-mode mini GBIC 2km Transceiver with high performance integrated duplex and easy plug & play installation.
£18.48
£15.40 Ex VAT
In stock
  • Fiber (SFP) to RJ45
  • 9K Jumbo Frame
  • Gigabit speed
The Planet GST-805A is a Gigabit fiber optic to copper RJ45 Ethernet media converter which extends the communication distance depending on SFP module
£68.88
£57.40 Ex VAT
In stock
  • Fiber to RJ45 conversion
  • Multi-mode fiber
  • Gigabit speed
The Planet GT-802 is a Gigabit fiber optic to copper RJ45 Ethernet media converter suitable for 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber
£67.20
£56.00 Ex VAT

Page 1 of 2 (29 results)

Top Brands in Media Converters

Loading
Loading
Loading
Loading
Loading
Loading
Loading
Loading

Best Sellers in Media Converters

Loading
 
 
 
 
Compare 0
Google review badge