Basket 
NEW CLEARANCE
Tax shown based on shipping to United Kingdom gb flag , Change?
TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-SR Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-SR Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-SR Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
swipe to view images
fullscreen

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-SR Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver

Rated 0/5   0 reviews | 0 Questions
TP-Link logo TP-Link
  • 10GB Ethernet over Cat6a/Cat7
  • Up to 10km distance
  • LC Duplex Port

The TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR is a 10GBase-SR Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. (Read more)

Loading
£48.43
£40.36 Ex VAT
81 reward points
Availability In stock
Delivery From £3.98* Inc VAT
Product Code17823
ModelTL-SM5110-LR
Next day delivery available. Order before 15:30 for delivery from Tuesday 16th July
Secure transaction
More Information
RELATED PRODUCTS

PRODUCT DETAILS

The TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR is a single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310 nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 10 km with 9/125µm fiber cables respectively.

The transceiver is hot-swappable and supports DDM. Its compatibility with TP-Link’s and other brands’ switches with standard SFP+ slots guarantees smooth 10-Gbps connection for enterprises, data center and internet service providers.


Application

screenshot2023-06-05084426.png


Features:

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.
YOU MIGHT ALSO NEED
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
Hardware
DDM
Yes
SFP-MSA
Yes
Hot Swappable
Yes
Transceiver
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP
Wave Length
1310 nm
Power Supply
3.3V
Fiber Type
9/125um Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length
10 km
Data Rate
10 Gbps
Port Type
LC Duplex
Safety & Emission
FCC, CE
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing
USEFUL FILES AND LINKS
Videos
No videos available
Files
  TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR Datasheet
  TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR User Guide
Links*
TP-Link website
TP-Link support site

* External websites provide additional content that supports the content on connectec.uk however the external Web site is subject to change and is beyond the control of Connectec Ltd. Connectec cannot guarantee the accuracy of content on external websites and does not endorse the information or products on any external websites. You will be subject to the external websites own privacy policy when you follow these links.

QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Get expert answers to questions specific to this product below or for more help visit our Q&A forum


Be the first to ask a question and help others interested in this product

REVIEWS

Read customer reviews or submit your review of this product


Thanks for taking the time to review this product.
Your feedback helps us improve our products and services as well as helping other users make informed buying decisions.

There are no reviews for this product.


Why buy from Connectec?

Support

SUPPORT

Our technical support team are experienced installation engineers with years of field experience.

service_icon.png

SERVICE

Customer service is our top priority. We always try to ensure we offer a first class service too all our customers.

free_delivery_icon.png

DELIVERY

We offer FREE mainland UK delivery on orders over £75 and FREE next day delivery on orders over £150*.

partner_icon.png

PARTNERS

We are approved resellers for direct access to manufacturer warranty and support.

* Qualifying products only, subject to terms. For more information view our delivery information.

Compare 0
Google review badge