NEW CLEARANCE
Tax shown based on shipping to United Kingdom gb flag , Change?
TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
swipe to view images
fullscreen

TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver

Rated 0/5   0 reviews | 0 Questions
TP-Link logo TP-Link
  • 10GB Ethernet over Cat6a/Cat7
  • Up to 300m distance
  • LC Duplex Port

The TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR is a 10GBase-SR Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity (Read more)

Loading
£29.69
£24.74 Ex VAT
5 reward points
Availability In stock
Delivery From £3.98* Inc VAT
Product Code17822
ModelTL-SM5110-SR
Next day delivery available. Order before 15:30 for delivery from Thursday 18th April
Secure transaction
More Information

PRODUCT DETAILS

The TL-SM5110-SR is a Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver which supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

The transceiver is hot-swappable and supports DDM. Its compatibility with TP-Link’s and other brands’ switches with standard SFP+ slots guarantees smooth 10-Gbps connection for enterprises, data center and internet service providers.


Application

screenshot2023-06-05084426.png


Features:

  • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.
YOU MIGHT ALSO NEED
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
Hardware
DDM
Yes
SFP-MSA
Yes
Hot Swappable
Yes
Transceiver
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, SFF-8472
Wave Length
850nm
Power Supply
3.3V
Fiber Type
50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length
300m (OM3)
Data Rate
10 Gbps
Port Type
LC/UPC
Safety & Emission
FCC, CE
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing
USEFUL FILES AND LINKS
Videos
-- No videos available --
Files
  TL-SM5110-SR Datasheet
  Datasheet User Manual
Links*
TP-Link website
TP-Link support site

* External websites provide additional content that supports the content on connectec.uk however the external Web site is subject to change and is beyond the control of Connectec Ltd. Connectec cannot guarantee the accuracy of content on external websites and does not endorse the information or products on any external websites. You will be subject to the external websites own privacy policy when you follow these links.

QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Get expert answers to questions specific to this product below or for more help visit our Q & A forum

Be the first to ask a question and help others interested in this product

REVIEWS
Thanks for taking the time to review this product.
Your feedback helps us improve our products and services as well as helping other users make informed buying decisions.

There are no reviews for this product.

Why buy from Connectec?

Support

SUPPORT

Our technical support team are experienced installation engineers with years of field experience.

service_icon.png

SERVICE

Customer service is our top priority. We always try to ensure we offer a first class service too all our customers.

free_delivery_icon.png

DELIVERY

We offer FREE mainland UK delivery on orders over £75 and FREE next day delivery on orders over £150*.

partner_icon.png

PARTNERS

We are approved TP-Link resellers for direct access to manufacturer warranty and support.

* Qualifying products only, subject to terms. For more information view our delivery information.

Compare 0
Google review badge