NEW CLEARANCE
Tax shown based on shipping to United Kingdom gb flag , Change?
COMMZBOX Fibre Weatherproof Enclosure with LC Duplex Fibre Sockets
fullscreen

COMMZBOX Fibre Weatherproof Enclosure with LC Duplex Fibre Sockets

Rated 0/5   0 reviews | 0 Questions
TUK Ltd logo TUK Ltd
  • Single Mode or Multimode
  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • IP65 Rated

The TUK COMMZBOX fibre weatherproof enclosure is a weatherproof housing designed to allow LC fibre cabling to be used in industrial or damp locations. (Read more)

Loading
£23.14
£19.28 Ex VAT
6 reward points
Availability In stock
Delivery From £3.98* Inc VAT
Product Code18694
ModelWJOL
Next day delivery available. Order before 15:30 for delivery from Tuesday 25th June
Secure transaction
More Information

PRODUCT DETAILS

The TUK COMMZBOX fibre weatherproof enclosure is a highly durable weatherproof housing designed to allow LC fibre cabling to be used in industrial, damp or external locations. Whether installed in dusty factories, camping sites, trade fair grounds or caravan parks the COMMZBOX provides an excellent solution to keeping connections clean and dry.


Features:

Supplied with 2 x duplex LC connectors for termination of up to 4 cores
Angled presentation of connectors ensures adequate cable bend radius
Supplied with splice bridge and 3 x curly lock self-adhesive fibre management clips for ease of internal management
Supplied with 2 x half blanks to avoid mistakes if only 2 core installation is required
Accommodates either single mode or multimode connectors as equipped with high performance Zirconium Dioxide alignment sleeves
IP65 Rating (i.e. protected from total dust ingress and protected from low pressure water jets from any direction)
Supplied with IP65 gland suitable for cable 4-8mm diameter
20mm knock-outs located top, bottom, side and back
Corrosion Resistant
Snap Shut Action Lid
Padlock facility
CE approved

YOU MIGHT ALSO NEED
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
Specifications
Weight
approx. 385g
Dimensions
approx. 152x83x101mm
Colour
Housing and faceplate: RAL7032
Fibermod and blank
White
USEFUL FILES AND LINKS
Videos
-- No videos available --
Files
  COMMZBOX Datasheet
Links*
TUK Ltd website

* External websites provide additional content that supports the content on connectec.uk however the external Web site is subject to change and is beyond the control of Connectec Ltd. Connectec cannot guarantee the accuracy of content on external websites and does not endorse the information or products on any external websites. You will be subject to the external websites own privacy policy when you follow these links.

QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Get expert answers to questions specific to this product below or for more help visit our Q & A forum

Be the first to ask a question and help others interested in this product

REVIEWS
Thanks for taking the time to review this product.
Your feedback helps us improve our products and services as well as helping other users make informed buying decisions.

There are no reviews for this product.

Why buy from Connectec?

Support

SUPPORT

Our technical support team are experienced installation engineers with years of field experience.

service_icon.png

SERVICE

Customer service is our top priority. We always try to ensure we offer a first class service too all our customers.

free_delivery_icon.png

DELIVERY

We offer FREE mainland UK delivery on orders over £75 and FREE next day delivery on orders over £150*.

partner_icon.png

PARTNERS

We are approved TUK Ltd resellers for direct access to manufacturer warranty and support.

* Qualifying products only, subject to terms. For more information view our delivery information.

Compare 0
Google review badge