NEW CLEARANCE
Tax shown based on shipping to United Kingdom gb flag , Change?
Trend Networks 1GbE SM Fibre Kit 1310/1550nm
fullscreen

Trend Networks 1GbE SM Fibre Kit 1310/1550nm

Rated 0/5   0 reviews | 0 Questions
TREND Networks logo TREND Networks
  • For us with SignalTEK
  • Up to 1310/1550nm
  • Validate Fibre Link Speed

1x 1310nm & 1x 1550nm 1000BASE-BX SM bidirectional SFP Transceivers, 2x 2m LC-SC & 1x 2m LC-LC simplex SM patch cord & 1x SC/SC duplex through adaptor (Read more)

Loading
£281.52
£234.60 Ex VAT
31 reward points
Availability On request only - Special order Non-returnable
Delivery From FREE* Inc VAT
Product Code18660
ModelR157052
SPECIAL ORDER / NON-RETURNABLE ITEM
Orders placed before 15:30 will be processed today
Secure transaction
More Information

PRODUCT DETAILS

The Trend Networks R157052 is a fibre kit comprising of 1x 1310nm and 1x 1550nm 1000BASE-BX SM bidirectional SFP Transceivers, 2 x 2m LC-SC and 1x 2m LC-LC simplex SM patch cord and 1x SC/SC duplex through adapter. Designed for us with the SignalTEK NT Network Transmission Tester.

YOU MIGHT ALSO NEED
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
 
USEFUL FILES AND LINKS
Videos
-- No videos available --
Files
-- No files available --
Links*
TREND Networks website
TREND Networks support site

* External websites provide additional content that supports the content on connectec.uk however the external Web site is subject to change and is beyond the control of Connectec Ltd. Connectec cannot guarantee the accuracy of content on external websites and does not endorse the information or products on any external websites. You will be subject to the external websites own privacy policy when you follow these links.

QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

Get expert answers to questions specific to this product below or for more help visit our Q & A forum

Be the first to ask a question and help others interested in this product

REVIEWS
Thanks for taking the time to review this product.
Your feedback helps us improve our products and services as well as helping other users make informed buying decisions.

There are no reviews for this product.

Why buy from Connectec?

Support

SUPPORT

Our technical support team are experienced installation engineers with years of field experience.

service_icon.png

SERVICE

Customer service is our top priority. We always try to ensure we offer a first class service too all our customers.

free_delivery_icon.png

DELIVERY

We offer FREE mainland UK delivery on orders over £75 and FREE next day delivery on orders over £150*.

partner_icon.png

PARTNERS

We are approved TREND Networks resellers for direct access to manufacturer warranty and support.

* Qualifying products only, subject to terms. For more information view our delivery information.

Compare 0
Google review badge