0   0  
Tenda TEF1118P-16-150 16 Port PoE 10/100 Network Switch
NEW
fullscreen
  • Tenda TEF1118P-16-150 16 Port PoE 10/100 Network Switch

Tenda TEF1118P-16-150 16 Port PoE 10/100 Network Switch

Tenda Tenda

  • 16 x 10/100 PoE+ RJ45
  • RJ45/SFP Gigabit uplink ports
  • CCTV, extend & VLAN mode
Full description
FREE delivery is available for this product       
£113.76
£94.80 Ex VAT
Availability: In stock
Delivery from FREE* Inc VAT
Order Code:13482
Part Code:TEF1118P-16-150
Reward points16
DELIVERY INFO
Next day delivery available.
Order today for delivery from Tue 21st May

Tenda TEF1118P-16-150 16 Port PoE+ 10/100 Ethernet Switch

The Tenda TEF1118P-16-150 is a 16 port PoE network switch that has 16 x 10/100 PoE+ (30W 802.3at) enabled device ports and a combo RJ45/SFP Gigabit uplink port. The TEF1118P-16-150 is designed for small to medium surveillance installations and has several powerful features designed to simply IP CCTV networks.


Status LED's

An array of always visible status LED's provide clear indication of port speed, PoE status, power and link condition which makes trouble shooting network issues easy and fast.

tenda_TEF1118P-16-150W_status_leds.png


tenda_TEF1118P-16-150W_uplink.png

Gigabit RJ45 / SFP Uplink Ports

A high speed Gigabit RJ45 / SFP combo uplink port enables the TEF1118P-16-150 to be linked to a network using copper or fibre for fast data transfer between the switch and server.

The SFP module supports either multi-mode or single mode fibre with a compatible GBIC module.


Designed for Surveillance

A 4 way mode switch enables the TEF1118P-16-150 to be quickly switched between modes without any complicated software set-up. 

The 4 operation modes are

  • Extend
    • Extends the maximum distance of ports 1-8 for PoE powered IP CCTV devices up to 250 metres
  • VLAN
    • Additional security by isolating the device ports and preventing cross communication
  • Standard
    • Simple plug and play unmanaged network switching
  • CCTV
    • Enables QoS on ports 1-8 for smooth video streaming and low latency PTZ control

tenda_TEF1118P-16-150W_connections.png


Summary of Key Features

  • RJ45/SFP Copper or fibre Gigabit uplink ports
  • 16 x 10/100 RJ45 device ports with PoE up to 30W per port
  • Overall PoE budget of 135W
  • 4 Operation modes for simple deployment
  • PoE and data link status LED's
  • Compact size with robust all metal design
  • Built-in lightning protection


Product variants available

Specification
Standard & Protocol IEEE 802.3、 IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE 802.3af
MTBF ≥100,000hours
Indicator 16*Link/Act per device
1*G1 Link/Actper device
1*SFP Link/Actper device
1*PoE-MAX per device
1*Power per device
Interface 16 10/100Base-TX ports(Data/Power)
1 10/100/1000Base-T port(Data)
1 1000Base-X SFP port
Lightning Protection 6KV
Store & Forward Yes
exchange capacity 7.2 Gbit/s
Packet Forwarding Rate 5.36Mpps
MAC Address Table 4K
PoE supply management Port 1 to Port 16 supportIEEE802.3at/af POE standard
PN pass-through 1 2 4 5 +,3 6 7 8 -
Input Power AC:100-240V~ 50/60Hz
Dimension 294*178*44mm( W x D x H )
Power Consumption in full configuration:<150W
PoE Max Power Supply:135W
Ports feature CCTV: 1-8 ports support QoS,If multiple IP cameras are connected to the switch, you are recommended to enable this mode and connect the G1 or SFP1 port of this switch to the upstream device,like the monitoring computer. This ensures smoother monitoring video playback.
Standard: The switch’s functions are similar with a common unmanaged switch’s and all the ports of the switch can communicate with each other.
VLAN: In this mode, 1-16 ports of the switch cannot communicate with each other, but can communicate with the G1 and SFP1 ports. It can be used to isolate broadcast storms and DHCP broadcasts.
Extend: In this mode, the data rate of 1-8 port is limited to 10 Mbps, whereas the maximum transmission distance of the port is increased to 250 meters. All the ports of the switch can communicate with each other.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


There are no reviews for this product. Please leave your review below.

Write your review

Files
  Tenda TEF1118P-16-150 datasheet
External links*
Tenda website
Tenda support site

* External websites provide additional content that supports the content on connectec.uk however the external Web site is subject to change and is beyond the control of Connectec Ltd. Connectec cannot guarantee the accuracy of content on external websites and does not endorse the information or products on any external websites. You will be subject to the external websites own privacy policy when you follow these links.

Be the first to ask a question and help others interested in this product


Ask your question here.

We submit your question to customers who have already purchased this item, direct to the product manufacturer and to our tech support team with the aim of getting you the best possible answer as quickly as possible.


Why buy the Tenda TEF1118P-16-150 16 Port PoE 10/100 Network Switch from Connectec?

Support

SUPPORT

Our technical support team are experienced installation engineers with years of field experience.

service_icon.png

SERVICE

Customer service is our top priority. We always try to ensure we offer a first class service too all our customers.

free_delivery_icon.png

DELIVERY

We offer FREE mainland UK delivery on orders over £75 and FREE next day delivery on orders over £150.

partner_icon.png

PARTNERS

We are approved Tenda resellers for direct access to manufacturer warranty and support.