Tax shown based on shipping to United States us flag , Change?
Spend £1,000.00 for free delivery.
3m LC-LC LSOH Fibre patch cable Single Mode OS2 9/125 µm
fullscreen

3m LC-LC LSOH Fibre patch cable Single Mode OS2 9/125 µm

Rated 0/5   0 reviews | 0 Questions
Connectec value logo Connectec value
  • LC Connectors
  • Duplex cables
  • 0.5 - 30m lengths

Low cost LSOH fibre patch cable for single mode applications with duplex LC connectors on both ends (Read more)

Loading

There are 9 variants of this product

£4.47
£4.47 Ex VAT
1 reward points
Availability In stock
Delivery From £3.33* Inc VAT
Product Code10261
Model9LCLC3
Next day delivery available. Order before 15:30 for delivery from Wednesday 30th November
Secure transaction

PRODUCT DETAILS

Low cost Single mode fibre optic patch cable with a core to cladding diameter ratio of 9 microns to 125 microns (9/125 µm).

Single mode fibre optic is typically used for long distance applications due to it's low attenuation. 

These patch cables have a low smoke, halogen free jacket making them ideal for installations in schools, colleges and modern businesses.

Features

  • LC connectors
  • Duplex cable
  • Low smoke, Halogen free
  • For single mode 9/125 µm
YOU MIGHT ALSO NEED
Loading
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
General
ConnectorLC to LC
Cable typeDuplex 9/125 µm LSOH
ColourYellow
Wavelength1310 or 1550nm ≤ 0.5db,RL ≥ 50db
VARIANTS
10258 0.5m LC/LC OS2 £3.90 In stock
10259 1m LC/LC OS2 £4.02 In stock
10260 2m LC/LC OS2 £3.27 In stock
10261 3m LC/LC OS2 £4.47 In stock
10262 5m LC/LC OS2 £4.94 In stock
10263 10m LC/LC OS2 £6.17 In stock
16205 15m LC/LC OS2 £5.96 In stock
16206 20m LC/LC OS2 £6.93 In stock
16207 30m LC/LC OS2 £12.50 In stock
USEFUL FILES AND LINKS
Videos
-- No videos available --
Files
  Single mode LSOH fibre optic patch cable datasheet
External links*
Connectec value website

* External websites provide additional content that supports the content on connectec.uk however the external Web site is subject to change and is beyond the control of Connectec Ltd. Connectec cannot guarantee the accuracy of content on external websites and does not endorse the information or products on any external websites. You will be subject to the external websites own privacy policy when you follow these links.

PRODUCT Q&A

Get expert answers to questions specific to this product below or for more help visit our Q&A forum

Be the first to ask a question and help others interested in this product

REVIEWS
Thanks for taking the time to review this product.
Your feedback helps us improve our products and services as well as helping other users make informed buying decisions.

There are no reviews for this product.

Why buy from Connectec?

Support

SUPPORT

Our technical support team are experienced installation engineers with years of field experience.

service_icon.png

SERVICE

Customer service is our top priority. We always try to ensure we offer a first class service too all our customers.

free_delivery_icon.png

DELIVERY

We offer FREE mainland UK delivery on orders over £75 and FREE next day delivery on orders over £150*.

partner_icon.png

PARTNERS

We are approved Connectec value resellers for direct access to manufacturer warranty and support.

* Qualifying products only, subject to terms. For more information view our delivery information.

Compare 0