Tax shown based on shipping to United States us flag , Change?
Spend £1,000.00 for free delivery.
0.5m LC-LC LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM4
fullscreen

0.5m LC-LC LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM4

Rated 0/5   0 reviews | 0 Questions
Connectec value logo Connectec value
  • For ultra fast networks
  • 1, 10, 40 & 100 Gbit/s
  • 4700 MHz-km bandwidth

Low cost OM4 multi-mode fibre patch cable with low smoke halogen free jacket and LC to LC connectors (Read more)

Loading

There are 6 variants of this product

£7.08
£7.08 Ex VAT
4 reward points
Availability In stock
Delivery From £3.33* Inc VAT
Product Code10284
Model21.99.8750
Next day delivery available. Order before 15:30 for delivery from Friday 2nd December
Secure transaction

PRODUCT DETAILS

OM4 Multi-mode fibre is the best way to future proof your high speed data networks with support for data connections from 1000 Mbps to 100 Gbit/s. With a high quality OM4 cable installation a range upwards of 550 meters at 10Gbit/s is possible. OM4 is the ideal solution for high performance computing, high bandwidth backbones and data centre applications.

The OM4 fibre optic patch cables available from Conenctec.uk have a laser bandwidth of 4700 MHz-km which is more than double the IEEE standard required for 10 Gbit/s 300 meter support. The core to cladding diameter ratio is 50 microns to 125 microns (50/125 µm).

The cables feature a flame retardant low smoke, halogen free (LSOH) jacket which makes them suitable for installations where fire rating is critical such as schools, colleges and businesses.

Features

  • LC Duplex Connectors
  • Low smoke, halogen free construction
  • Duplex design
  • OM4 Multi-mode 50/125 µm
  • Robust design for minimal repeat insertion loss
YOU MIGHT ALSO NEED
Loading
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
Loading
 
 
 
 
SPECIFICATIONS
General
Cable typeMulti-mode OM4 50/125 µm
JacketLow smoke, halogen free (LSOH, LS0H, LSZH)
Insertion loss≤ 0.3db
Operation temperature-20°C to +70°C
Minimum bending radius30mm
VARIANTS
10284 0.5m LC/LC £7.08 In stock
10285 1m LC/LC £7.74 In stock
10286 2m LC/LC £9.00 In stock
10287 3m LC/LC £10.30 In stock
10288 5m LC/LC £12.88 In stock
10289 10m LC/LC £19.26 In stock
USEFUL FILES AND LINKS
Videos
-- No videos available --
Files
  OM4 Multi-mode LSOH LC-LC fibre patch cable datasheet
  OM4 Multi-mode LSOH LC-SC fibre patch cable datasheet
  OM4 Multi-mode LSOH LC-ST fibre patch cable datasheet
External links*
Connectec value website

* External websites provide additional content that supports the content on connectec.uk however the external Web site is subject to change and is beyond the control of Connectec Ltd. Connectec cannot guarantee the accuracy of content on external websites and does not endorse the information or products on any external websites. You will be subject to the external websites own privacy policy when you follow these links.

PRODUCT Q&A

Get expert answers to questions specific to this product below or for more help visit our Q&A forum

Be the first to ask a question and help others interested in this product

REVIEWS
Thanks for taking the time to review this product.
Your feedback helps us improve our products and services as well as helping other users make informed buying decisions.

There are no reviews for this product.

Why buy from Connectec?

Support

SUPPORT

Our technical support team are experienced installation engineers with years of field experience.

service_icon.png

SERVICE

Customer service is our top priority. We always try to ensure we offer a first class service too all our customers.

free_delivery_icon.png

DELIVERY

We offer FREE mainland UK delivery on orders over £75 and FREE next day delivery on orders over £150*.

partner_icon.png

PARTNERS

We are approved Connectec value resellers for direct access to manufacturer warranty and support.

* Qualifying products only, subject to terms. For more information view our delivery information.

Compare 0