0   0  
LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM3
fullscreen
  • LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM3

LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM3

Connectec value Connectec value

  • Duplex cable
  • Low smoke, halogen free
  • 0.5 - 10 meter lengths
Full description
£5.54
£4.62 Ex VAT
Availability: In stock
Delivery from £4.99* Inc VAT
Order Code:10265
Part Code:21.99.8700
Reward points2
DELIVERY INFO
Next day delivery available.
Order today for delivery from Wed 29th May
Qty Ex VAT Inc VAT
1+£4.62£5.54

Value Multi-mode OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cables

This low cost multi-mode fibre optic patch lead is designed for OM3 connections and has a core to cladding ratio of 50 microns to 125 microns (50/125 µm).

It has a larger core diameter and a higher level of attenuation than single-mode fibre making it better suited for shorter distances with higher data rates.

The cable is a low smoke, halogen free cable to comply with current fire safety standards and as such is ideal for installation in schools, colleges and modern buildings.

The cable is available in a variety of lengths and comes with either LC/LC, LC/ST or LC/SC connectors.

Features

  • Low smoke, halogen free construction
  • Durable design for minimal repeat insertion loss
  • Duplex cable
  • Multi-mode 50/125 µm OM3

Product variants available

10265 0.5m LC/LC £5.54 In stock
10266 1m LC/LC £5.83 In stock
10267 2m LC/LC £6.37 In stock
10268 3m LC/LC £6.94 In stock
10269 5m LC/LC £8.03 In stock
10270 10m LC/LC £10.76 In stock
10276 0.5m LC/ST £5.54 In stock
10275 1m LC/ST £5.83 In stock
10274 2m LC/ST £6.37 In stock
10273 3m LC/ST £6.94 In stock
10272 5m LC/ST £8.03 In stock
10271 10m LC/ST £10.76 In stock
10277 0.5m LC/SC £5.54 In stock
10278 1m LC/SC £5.83 In stock
10279 2m LC/SC £6.37 In stock
10280 3m LC/SC £6.94 In stock
10281 5m LC/SC £8.03 In stock
10282 10m LC/SC £10.76 In stock
General
Cable type Duplex OM3 50/125 µm
Colour Purple
Jacket LSOH, LS0H, LSZH
Bending radius LC 7~25mm SC 10~25mm


There are no reviews for this product. Please leave your review below.

Write your review

Files
  LC/ST Multi-mode OM3 fibre optic patch lead datasheet
  LC/SC Multi-mode OM3 fibre optic patch lead datasheet
  LC/LC Multi-mode OM3 fibre optic patch lead datasheet
External links*
Connectec value website
Connectec value support site

* External websites provide additional content that supports the content on connectec.uk however the external Web site is subject to change and is beyond the control of Connectec Ltd. Connectec cannot guarantee the accuracy of content on external websites and does not endorse the information or products on any external websites. You will be subject to the external websites own privacy policy when you follow these links.

Be the first to ask a question and help others interested in this product


Ask your question here.

We submit your question to customers who have already purchased this item, direct to the product manufacturer and to our tech support team with the aim of getting you the best possible answer as quickly as possible.


You might also need

Planet GT-805A Gigabit Media Converter with SFP slot
  • Fiber (SFP) to RJ45
  • Multi or single mode fiber
  • Gigabit speed
£38.11 £31.76 Ex VAT

Planet MGB-SX 1000BASE SFP Multi-mode mini GBIC Transceiver
  • Duplex single LC connector
  • Multi mode
  • Hot pluggable
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • 0 to 60 degrees C
  • Plug and play
£15.10 £12.58 Ex VAT

View all addons for the LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM3

Why buy the LSOH Fibre Optic patch cable for multi mode 50/125 µm OM3 from Connectec?

Support

SUPPORT

Our technical support team are experienced installation engineers with years of field experience.

service_icon.png

SERVICE

Customer service is our top priority. We always try to ensure we offer a first class service too all our customers.

free_delivery_icon.png

DELIVERY

We offer FREE mainland UK delivery on orders over £75 and FREE next day delivery on orders over £150.

partner_icon.png

PARTNERS

We are approved Connectec value resellers for direct access to manufacturer warranty and support.